FLL Junior Exhibitions

all FLL Junior regions in Central Europe

FLL Junior Exhibition in Austria

FLL Junior Exhibitions is held in the following region in Austria:

Vorarlberg (0 of 4 starting places available)
No.
Team name School/ Institution
3004 Lego-Haie Grundschule in der Katharinenvorstadt, Landsberg am Lech (D)
3021 Lego-Profis Volksschule Klaus
3024 MSKWaterJumpers Volksschule Deutschlandsberg
3059 ekm Juniors HTL Bregenz

 

Date
03.02.2018

Venue
HTL Bregenz
Reichsstraße 4
6900 Bregenz
Austria

Contact
Dr. Klaus-Peter Schröcker
E-Mail: sk@htl-bregenz.ac.at

FLL Junior Exhibitions in Germany

FLL Junior Exhibitions are held in the following regions in Germany:

Kulmbach (4 of 5 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3048 Die Meeresdetektive Ökumenischer Kinderhort Kulmbach
     
     
     
     

 

Date
11.01.2018

Venue
Jugendzentrum "Alte Spinnerei"
Hans-Hacker-Straße 10
95326 Kulmbach
Germany

Contact
Markgraf-Georg-Friedrich-Gymnasium
Wolfgang Lormes
Schießgraben 1
D-95326 Kulmbach

E-Mail: wolfgang.lormes@mgf-kulmbach.de

Leipzig (1 of 5 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3025 Junge Forscher 23 Privat, Magdeburg
3031 Löwenzahn Löwenzahn Grundschule Großpösna
3035 GPS Junior Quattros Hort der Jenaplanschule
3041 GPS Junior Team 3 Hort der Jenaplanschule
3051 Die Hottehü’s Löwenzahn Grundschule Großpösna

 

Date
2.12.2017

Venue
Berufliches Schulzentrum 7 Elektrotechnik der Stadt Leipzig
An der Querbreite 8
04129 Leipzig
Germany

Contact
Thomas Graupner
E-Mail: graupner@bsz7-leipzig.de

Ortenau (1 of 8 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3006 Aqua - LOK Lorenz-Oken-Schule Bohlsbach/Hochschule Offenburg
3007 Die 6 Aqua Freunde Hochschule Offenburg
3008 Lego Ingenieure Nesselried Privat, Nesselried
3009 Die wilden Haie Privat, Berghaupten
3010 Die 4 Wassertropfen Hort- und Kernzeitbetreuung Korntal
3028 Wasserchecker aus der 4c Johann-Wölfflin-Grundschule Oberkirch
3046 Hydroexplorer Privat, Mannheim
     

 

Date
13.01.2018

Venue
Hochschule Offenburg
Badstraße 24
D-77652 Offenburg
Germany

Contact
Nicole Diebold
E-Mail: nicole.diebold@hs-offenburg.de

Ostbrandenburg-Frankfurt (1 of 5 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3022 Robo-Bande Friedrichshagener Grundschule, Berlin
3023 TurboJuisters Privat, Berlin
3032 Zeitkids Frederic-Joliot-Curie-Schule, Brandenburg an der Havel
3033 LEGOlinos Frederic-Joliot-Curie-Schule, Brandenburg an der Havel
     

 

Date
08.12.2017

Venue
Eurocamp am Helenesee
Am Helenesee 1a
15236 Frankfurt/Oder
Germany

Contact
IHK Ostbrandenburg
Technologie und Innovation
Jens Jankowsky
Puschkinstraße 12b
D-15366 Frankfurt/Oder

E-Mail: jankowsky@ihk-ostbrandenburg.de

Paderborn (3 of 8 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3003 Wasser marsch! privat, Wehrheim-Obernhain 
3012 Die 5 blauen LEGO-Kinder privat, Herdecke
3026 AquaBots Grundschule Am Aalfang
3039 Super Seven Gemeinnützige KMW Kinderfoerderung gGmbH
3045 H2O-Jungs Privat, Jülich
     
     
     

 

Date
13.01.2018

Venue
Heinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum
Fürstenallee 7
33102 Paderborn
Germany

Contact
Irmgard Rothkirch
E-Mail: irothkirch@hnf.de

Rockenhausen (0 of 13 starting places)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3001 2x3er privat, Kaiserslautern
3002 Wasserspinnen Lego Club Rosbach
3011 Die Wasserstudis Staudinger Grundschule Worms
3013 Die Lego Rowdies privat, Niddatal-Assenheim
3015 AtlantisRobotics Schillerschule Nussloch
3016 Wasserfreunde Johannes-Fink-Grundschule, Böhl-Iggelheim
3018 Junior Aquateam Paula-Best-Grundschule Imsweiler
3029 n.n. Grundschule Schönenberg-Kübelberg
3037 Die (Ab)Wasserretter Schule am Donnersberg
3053 n.n. Grundschule Schönenberg-Kübelberg
3054 n.n. Grundschule Edenkoben

 

Date
31.01.2018

Venue
Donnersberghalle Rockenhausen
Obermühle 1
67806 Rockenhausen
Germany

Contact
IGS Rockenhausen
Heiko Baumann
Mühlacker 25
67806 Rockenhausen
Germany

E-Mail: heikobaumannhochspeyer@web.de

Schleswig-Holstein (2 of 6 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3036 Die Wasser Forscher Privat, Schwentinetal
3040 Die 6 Legobauer Grund- und Gemeinschaftsschule Viöl Ohrstedt Haselund                         
3042 Wasser-Gepart Grund- und Gemeinschaftsschule Viöl Ohrstedt Haselund
3043 Die Wasser-Techniker Grund- und Gemeinschaftsschule Viöl Ohrstedt Haselund
     
     

 

Date
02.12.2017

Venue
Fachhochschule Kiel
Fachbereich Informatik und Elektrotechnik
Grenzstr. 5
24149 Kiel

Contact
Matthias Riedel
E-Mail: matthias.riedel@fh-kiel.de

FLL Junior Exhibitions in Hungary

FLL Junior Exhibitions are held in the following regions in Hungary:

Debrecen (5 of 6 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3052 Kiskockák Debreceni Lorántffy Zsuzsanna Általános Iskola
     
     
     
     
     

 

Date
09.12.2017

Venue
Agora Tudományos Élményközpont (AGÓRA Science Center)

Address
HU-Debrecen, Nagyerdő, Botanikus Kert - bejárat a Móricz Zsigmond út felől
GPS: É 47.557387 K 21.616698

Contact
National Instruments a Virtuális Műszerezésért Alapítvány
Boglárka Izer
Határ út. 1/a 
HU-4031 Debrecen

E-Mail: boglarka.izer@ni.com

Tatabánya (3 of 5 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3038 ÖKU Barka Máriaremete-Hidegkúti Ökumenikus Általános Iskola
3049 Logiscool Junior Team Logiscool Tatabánya
     
     
     

 

Date
06.01.2018

Venue
Edutus College – College for Modern Studies
Szent Borbála tér 1
HU-2800 Tatabánya

Contact
Edutus College – College for Modern Studies 
Judit Füleki 
Stúdium tér 1. 
HU-2800 Tatabánya

E-Mail: fuleki.judit@edutus.hu

FLL Junior Exhibitions in Poland

FLL Junior Exhibitions are held in the following regions in Poland:

Lodz (6 of 7 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3055 HAPPY ROBOT Happy Robot Kraków
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Date
10.02.2018 & 11.02.2018

Venue
Lodz University of Technology

Address
Bohdana Stefanowskiego 18/22
90-924 Łódź
Poland

Contact
Jakub Piasecki & Katarzyna Nogalska

Fundacja ALE Nauczanie 
Jakub Piasecki
ul. Wysogotowska 9
62-081 Przezmierowo
POLAND

Email: jakub.piasecki@gmail.com
Email: katarzyna.nogalska@first-lego-league.org.pl

Poznan (6 of 7 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3047 KosmoTeam Zespół Szkolno
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Date
10.12.2017

Venue
ZSO nr 2 im. Charles de Gaulle`a w Poznaniu

Address
ZSO nr 2 im. Charles de Gaulle`a w Poznaniu
ul. Tarnowska 27
61 - 323 Poznan

Contact
Jakub Piasecki & Katarzyna Nogalska

Fundacja ALE Nauczanie
ul. Wysogotowska 9
62-081 Przezmierowo
POLAND

Email: jakub.piasecki@gmail.com
Email: katarzyna.nogalska@first-lego-league.org.pl

Warsaw (4 of 7 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3030 BETA MDK Wlodawa
3056 KONSTRUKTOR KONSTRUKTOR Ząbki
3057 WK  
     
     
     
     

 

Date
07.01.2018

Venue
to be announced

Address
to be announced

Contact
Jakub Piasecki & Katarzyna Nogalska

Fundacja ALE Nauczanie
ul. Wysogotowska 9
62-081 Przezmierowo
POLAND

Email: jakub.piasecki@gmail.com
Email: katarzyna.nogalska@first-lego-league.org.pl

FLL Junior Exhibition in Switzerland

FLL Junior Exhibitions is held in the following region in Switzerland:

Brugg-Windisch (5 of 8 starting places available)
No.
Team name School / Institution
3020 Team Baden
Schulhaus Unterboden Nussbaumen AG
3019 5 Wasserfreundinnen PhoBricks, Uetikon am See
3050 Aquarius Benzenschwiler Eltern Netzwerk
     
     
     
     
     

 

Date
13.01.2018

Venue
Fachhochschule Nordwestschweiz

Address
Hauptgebäude
Steinackerstrasse 5
CH-5210 Windisch
Switzerland

Contact
Prof. Dr. Jürg Peter Keller

Fachhochschule Nordwestschweiz
Institut für Automation
Steinackerstrasse 5
CH-5210 Windisch

E-Mail: juerg.keller1@fhnw.ch

Unofficial FLL Junior Exhibitions

In addition to the official FLL Junior exhibitions, other small unofficial exhibitions can be arranged upon request. As part of a project week, or an open day until the end of May 2018. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Unofficial Exhibitions

      

No.
Team name School / Institution
3017 n.n. Grundschule Neu-Ulm/Pfuhl
3044 n.n. Reichenberg-Schule
3058 n.n. Archimedes Grundschule Forst
3060 n.n. Grundschule Eulenkrugstraße

 

Map of FLL Junior Exhibitions