Answers

On this page you find some of the most frequently asked questions. The replies apply to all FLL teams in all FLL competitions in Central Europe.

'Totally in'

Last update on 2016-11-10 by Lisa Frenzel.

21.09.2016

When is an object totally 'in' a target area?

The diagrams in rule D7 define 'completly in' for the Base but apply for any other target area.

Go back